All Staff Members

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Aaron Green

Aaron Green

Senior Vice President; Market Leader & Commercial Relationship Manager

Abbey Dobes

Abbey Dobes

Community Board Member
Owner; Siren Song Marketing Group

Adam Shifflett

Adam Shifflett

Community Board Member
Co-owner; Brothers Craft Brewing

Andy Myers

Andy Myers

Community Board Member
General Manager; Dick Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Angie Whitesell

Angela V. Whitesell

Community Board Member
Esquire; Vellines, Glick & Whitesell, P.C.

Angela Smith

Angela Smith

Bank Officer & Assistant Branch Manager

Ashley Lam

Ashley Lam

Bank Officer & Branch Manager

Barbara Bartley

Barbara Bartley

Assistant Vice President; Lender; Office Manager

Barton Black

Barton Black

Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy & Risk Officer

Braydon Hoover

Braydon Hoover

Community Board Member
Director of Development & Annual Giving; Eastern Mennonite University

Brenda Swartz

Brenda Swartz

Assistant Vice President; Branch Manager

Byard Luebben

Byard Luebben

Community Board Member
Owner; Edge ITM

Calan Jansen

Calan Jansen

Assistant Vice President, Farmers & Merchants Bank and Investment Consultant, Infinex Investments, Inc

Carolyn Bragg

Carolyn Bragg

Community Board Member
Vice Chairman; Augusta County Board of Supervisors

CJ Dove

Carolyn Dove

Vice President; Timberville Branch Manager

Carrie Grimes

Carrie Grimes

Branch Coordinator

Carrie Comer

Carrie Comer

Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Charlotte Tamberrino

Charlotte Tamberrino

Human Resources Generalist

Chris Runion

Chris Runion

Director; President, Eddie Edwards Signs, Inc

Chris Gunter

Chris Gunter

Vice President; Branch Manager

Christian Herrick

Christian Herrick

Community Board Member
CEO; Randy's Do It Best Hardware

Dan Harshman

Daniel Harshman

Director; Manager, Town of Edinburg

Dean Withers

Dean Withers

Vice Chairman of the Board

Debbie Koogler

Debbie Koogler

Branch Manager

Don Taylor

Don Taylor

Community Board Member
Assistant Professor Communication Studies and Theatre; Blue Ridge Community College

Donna Brown

Donna Brown

Assistant Vice President; Business Development Officer

Ed Strunk

Ed Strunk

Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer

Marie Biser

F. Marie Biser

Assistant Vice President; Business Development Officer

Gary Davenport

Gary Davenport

Vice President; Commercial Relationship Manager

Glenna Lawhorn

Glenna Lawhorn

Branch Manager

Greg Berkshire

Greg Berkshire

Senior Vice President; Dealer Finance Manager

Greg See

Greg See

Community Board Member
General Manager; Ironwood Country Club

Greg Spitler

Greg Spitler

Vice President; Agribusiness Relationship Manager

Hannah Hutman

Hannah Hutman

Community Board Member
Partner & Creditor/Debtor Rights Attorney; Hoover Penrod, PLC

Holly Thorne

Holly Thorne

Vice President; Marketing Director

JT Bishop

JT Bishop

Senior Vice President; Market Leader & Commercial Relationship Manager

Jackie Burner

Jackie Burner

Vice President; Branch Manager

Jeff Slaven

Jeff Slaven

Community Board Member
Owner; Cattleman's Supply

Jeff Lam

Jeff Lam

Senior Vice President; Retail Loan Administrator

Jessica Fletcher

Jessica Fletcher

Dealer Associate

John Crist

John Crist

Director; Partner, Hoover, Penrod, PLC, Attorneys

Jordan Dean

Jordan Dean

Bank Officer & Lender

Josh Hale

Josh Hale

Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer

Juan Coffman

John Coffman

Branch Manager & Branch Officer

Kelsey Dean

Kelsey Dean

Branch Officer; Marketing Specialist

Kevin Russell

Kevin Russell

Senior Vice President, F&M Bank; President of F&M Mortgage

Kitty Purcell

Kitty Purcell

Vice President; Mortgage Originator

Larry Caplinger

Larry Caplinger

Secretary of the Board

Larry Howdyshell

Larry Howdyshell

Community Board Member
Retired; Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative

Leigh Blevins

Leigh Blevins

Branch Manager & Branch Officer

Mark Hanna

Mark Hanna

President & Chief Executive Officer

Mary Campbell

Mary Campbell

Bank Officer & Assistant Branch Manager

Matt Beahm

Matt Beahm

Assistant Vice President; Commercial Relationship Manager

Matt Robinson

Matt Robinson

Assistant Vice President, Farmers & Merchants Bank and Investment Consultant, Infinex Investments, Inc.

Melissa Weaver

Melissa Weaver

Branch Manager

Melody Emswiler

Melody Emswiler

Senior Vice President, Director of Human Resources

Mike Pugh

Michael Pugh

Chairman of the Board; President, Old Dominion Realty, Inc. President, Colonial Appraisal Service, Inc.

Morgan Slaven

Morgan Slaven

Community Board Member
Development Associate; Virginia Foundation for Agriculture in the Classroom

Natalie Strickler-Alt

Natalie Strickler-Alt

Vice President; Area Market Manager

Neil Hayslett

Neil Hayslett

Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer

Nick Langridge

Nick Langridge

Community Board Member
Vice President University Advancement; James Madison University

Paul Eberly

Paul Eberly

Vice President; Agricultural & Rural Programs Leader

Peter Wray

Peter Wray

Director; Principal Broker, Triangle Realtors

Quinton Callahan

Quinton Callahan

Community Board Member
Partner, Business & Construction Attorney; Clark & Bradshaw, P.C.

Ray Burkholder

Ray Burkholder

Director; Owner of Balzer and Associates, Inc.

Renee Whitmore

Renee Whitmore

Community Board Member
Realtor & Associate Broker; Old Dominion Realty

Renee Hartless

Renee Hartless

Assistant Vice President; Business Development Officer

Dick Myers

Richard Myers

Director; President, Dick Myers Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep, Inc.

Dickie Bell

Richard “Dickie” Bell

Community Board Member
VA 20th District House of Delegates Representative

Ronnie Wampler

Ronald Wampler

Director; Partner, Dove Ohio Farms, LLC and WWTD Ohio Farms, LLC

Ryan May

Ryan May

Assistant Vice President; Loan Officer at Dealer Finance Division

Sara Berry

Sara Berry

Vice President; Area Market Manager

Sarah Prusak

Sarah Prusak

Assistant Vice President; Product Specialist & Merchant Card Services

Stephanie Shillingburg

Stephanie Shillingburg

Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer

Steve McDonough

Steve McDonough

Community Board Member
Owner; McDonough Toyota

Steve Tomasi

Steve Tomasi

Community Board Member
Chief Financial Officer; Countryside Service Company

Teresa Helmick

Teresa Helmick

Vice President; Branch Manager

Tom White

Thomas White

Community Board Member
Vice President & CPA; White, Withers & Masencup

Tom Campbell

Tom Campbell

Assistant Vice President; Commercial Relationship Manager

Yvette McCoy

Yvette McCoy

Bank Officer & Branch Manager

Board of Directors

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Chris Runion

Chris Runion

Director; President, Eddie Edwards Signs, Inc

Dan Harshman

Daniel Harshman

Director; Manager, Town of Edinburg

Dean Withers

Dean Withers

Vice Chairman of the Board

John Crist

John Crist

Director; Partner, Hoover, Penrod, PLC, Attorneys

Larry Caplinger

Larry Caplinger

Secretary of the Board

Mark Hanna

Mark Hanna

President & Chief Executive Officer

Mike Pugh

Michael Pugh

Chairman of the Board; President, Old Dominion Realty, Inc. President, Colonial Appraisal Service, Inc.

Peter Wray

Peter Wray

Director; Principal Broker, Triangle Realtors

Ray Burkholder

Ray Burkholder

Director; Owner of Balzer and Associates, Inc.

Dick Myers

Richard Myers

Director; President, Dick Myers Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep, Inc.

Ronnie Wampler

Ronald Wampler

Director; Partner, Dove Ohio Farms, LLC and WWTD Ohio Farms, LLC

Community Boards

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Abbey Dobes

Abbey Dobes

Community Board Member
Owner; Siren Song Marketing Group

Adam Shifflett

Adam Shifflett

Community Board Member
Co-owner; Brothers Craft Brewing

Andy Myers

Andy Myers

Community Board Member
General Manager; Dick Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Angie Whitesell

Angela V. Whitesell

Community Board Member
Esquire; Vellines, Glick & Whitesell, P.C.

Braydon Hoover

Braydon Hoover

Community Board Member
Director of Development & Annual Giving; Eastern Mennonite University

Byard Luebben

Byard Luebben

Community Board Member
Owner; Edge ITM

Carolyn Bragg

Carolyn Bragg

Community Board Member
Vice Chairman; Augusta County Board of Supervisors

Christian Herrick

Christian Herrick

Community Board Member
CEO; Randy's Do It Best Hardware

Don Taylor

Don Taylor

Community Board Member
Assistant Professor Communication Studies and Theatre; Blue Ridge Community College

Greg See

Greg See

Community Board Member
General Manager; Ironwood Country Club

Hannah Hutman

Hannah Hutman

Community Board Member
Partner & Creditor/Debtor Rights Attorney; Hoover Penrod, PLC

Jeff Slaven

Jeff Slaven

Community Board Member
Owner; Cattleman's Supply

Larry Howdyshell

Larry Howdyshell

Community Board Member
Retired; Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative

Morgan Slaven

Morgan Slaven

Community Board Member
Development Associate; Virginia Foundation for Agriculture in the Classroom

Nick Langridge

Nick Langridge

Community Board Member
Vice President University Advancement; James Madison University

Quinton Callahan

Quinton Callahan

Community Board Member
Partner, Business & Construction Attorney; Clark & Bradshaw, P.C.

Renee Whitmore

Renee Whitmore

Community Board Member
Realtor & Associate Broker; Old Dominion Realty

Dickie Bell

Richard “Dickie” Bell

Community Board Member
VA 20th District House of Delegates Representative

Steve McDonough

Steve McDonough

Community Board Member
Owner; McDonough Toyota

Steve Tomasi

Steve Tomasi

Community Board Member
Chief Financial Officer; Countryside Service Company

Tom White

Thomas White

Community Board Member
Vice President & CPA; White, Withers & Masencup

Executive Officers

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Barton Black

Barton Black

Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy & Risk Officer

Carrie Comer

Carrie Comer

Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Ed Strunk

Ed Strunk

Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer

Josh Hale

Josh Hale

Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer

Mark Hanna

Mark Hanna

President & Chief Executive Officer

Neil Hayslett

Neil Hayslett

Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer

Stephanie Shillingburg

Stephanie Shillingburg

Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer

Sales & Service

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Aaron Green

Aaron Green

Senior Vice President; Market Leader & Commercial Relationship Manager

Angela Smith

Angela Smith

Bank Officer & Assistant Branch Manager

Ashley Lam

Ashley Lam

Bank Officer & Branch Manager

Barbara Bartley

Barbara Bartley

Assistant Vice President; Lender; Office Manager

Brenda Swartz

Brenda Swartz

Assistant Vice President; Branch Manager

CJ Dove

Carolyn Dove

Vice President; Timberville Branch Manager

Carrie Grimes

Carrie Grimes

Branch Coordinator

Chris Gunter

Chris Gunter

Vice President; Branch Manager

Debbie Koogler

Debbie Koogler

Branch Manager

Donna Brown

Donna Brown

Assistant Vice President; Business Development Officer

Marie Biser

F. Marie Biser

Assistant Vice President; Business Development Officer

Gary Davenport

Gary Davenport

Vice President; Commercial Relationship Manager

Glenna Lawhorn

Glenna Lawhorn

Branch Manager

Greg Berkshire

Greg Berkshire

Senior Vice President; Dealer Finance Manager

Greg Spitler

Greg Spitler

Vice President; Agribusiness Relationship Manager

JT Bishop

JT Bishop

Senior Vice President; Market Leader & Commercial Relationship Manager

Jackie Burner

Jackie Burner

Vice President; Branch Manager

Jeff Lam

Jeff Lam

Senior Vice President; Retail Loan Administrator

Jessica Fletcher

Jessica Fletcher

Dealer Associate

Jordan Dean

Jordan Dean

Bank Officer & Lender

Juan Coffman

John Coffman

Branch Manager & Branch Officer

Kevin Russell

Kevin Russell

Senior Vice President, F&M Bank; President of F&M Mortgage

Kitty Purcell

Kitty Purcell

Vice President; Mortgage Originator

Leigh Blevins

Leigh Blevins

Branch Manager & Branch Officer

Mary Campbell

Mary Campbell

Bank Officer & Assistant Branch Manager

Matt Beahm

Matt Beahm

Assistant Vice President; Commercial Relationship Manager

Melissa Weaver

Melissa Weaver

Branch Manager

Natalie Strickler-Alt

Natalie Strickler-Alt

Vice President; Area Market Manager

Paul Eberly

Paul Eberly

Vice President; Agricultural & Rural Programs Leader

Renee Hartless

Renee Hartless

Assistant Vice President; Business Development Officer

Ryan May

Ryan May

Assistant Vice President; Loan Officer at Dealer Finance Division

Sara Berry

Sara Berry

Vice President; Area Market Manager

Sarah Prusak

Sarah Prusak

Assistant Vice President; Product Specialist & Merchant Card Services

Teresa Helmick

Teresa Helmick

Vice President; Branch Manager

Tom Campbell

Tom Campbell

Assistant Vice President; Commercial Relationship Manager

Yvette McCoy

Yvette McCoy

Bank Officer & Branch Manager

Investments

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Calan Jansen

Calan Jansen

Assistant Vice President, Farmers & Merchants Bank and Investment Consultant, Infinex Investments, Inc

Matt Robinson

Matt Robinson

Assistant Vice President, Farmers & Merchants Bank and Investment Consultant, Infinex Investments, Inc.

Human Resources

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Charlotte Tamberrino

Charlotte Tamberrino

Human Resources Generalist

Melody Emswiler

Melody Emswiler

Senior Vice President, Director of Human Resources

Marketing

Filter by first/last name:

Filter by A-Z or Z-A:

Holly Thorne

Holly Thorne

Vice President; Marketing Director

Kelsey Dean

Kelsey Dean

Branch Officer; Marketing Specialist

Have Questions? Get In Touch

540-896-8941
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.